?

Log in

o0oh - i like it silent when we're in bed, i like the way you give great head [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nessa

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

o0oh [May. 17th, 2007|10:50 am]
nessa
WE'RE HOME!!!!
Yay. I miss Britton's mom's house though cos it was so clean. haha. I've spend the last 3 hours picking up trash, washing dishes, and putting up clothes. Our room is so disgusting, I guess I'll have to spend my day off cleaning from wall to wall. Bah.
So last night was pretty intense. I had to drive from Pearl to South Jackson under the influence of pyschedelics. I was pretty scared, and sick. Sick the entire night. Work was okay... I need to find a new job though. Or a raise, either one.
For those of you who are wondering what I have been doing these passed months. Nothing really, just working and shit. Signed up for school, gotta go register Monday. I'm pretty happy about that. I needs muh edumication.
God.. I am so happy to have cable again. You have no idea. I am a slave to the tube. *sad face*
Okay, that's enough info for now. Write again later

l8rs
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: swims_in_autumn
2007-05-20 02:19 pm (UTC)
hooray for that.
i txt you! but no response. boo.
i was going to come visit you two.
let me know when thats okay!
i cant live without my cable.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ajadedlove
2007-05-24 05:36 am (UTC)
i rarely get on here but randomly but i read this post and it makes me sad.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hatemeloveyou
2007-05-24 07:29 pm (UTC)
why does that make you sad?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ajadedlove
2007-05-29 02:48 pm (UTC)
you are gonna end up killing yourself and if that happens i'm going to murder britton
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)